5329982025-10-012025-12-315329982025-12-315329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:IndividualsOrHinduUndividedFamilyMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:IndianMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:NonResidentIndividualsOrForeignIndividualsMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:ForeignMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:ShareholdingOfPromoterAndPromoterGroupMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:NBFCsRegisteredWithRBIMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:InstitutionsDomesticMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:InstitutionsForeignPortfolioInvestorCategoryOneMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:InstitutionsForeignMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:DirectorsAndDirectorsRelativesMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:InvestorEducationAndProtectionFundMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:ResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalUpToRsTwoLakhMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:ResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakhMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:NonResidentIndiansMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:BodiesCorporateMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:OtherNonInstitutionsMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:NonInstitutionsMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:PublicShareholdingMember5329982025-12-31in-bse-shp:ShareholdingPatternMember5329982025-10-012025-12-31IndividualsOrHUF_Context155329982025-12-31IndividualsOrHUF_Context155329982025-10-012025-12-31IndividualsOrHUF_Context165329982025-12-31IndividualsOrHUF_Context165329982025-10-012025-12-31IndividualsOrHUF_Context175329982025-12-31IndividualsOrHUF_Context175329982025-10-012025-12-31NonResidentIndividualsOrForeignIndividuals_Context155329982025-12-31NonResidentIndividualsOrForeignIndividuals_Context155329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByBodiesCorporate_Context155329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByBodiesCorporate_Context155329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByBodiesCorporate_Context165329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByBodiesCorporate_Context165329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByDirectorsAndDirectorsRelatives_Context155329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByDirectorsAndDirectorsRelatives_Context155329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context155329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context155329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context165329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context165329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context175329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context175329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context185329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context185329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context195329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context195329982025-10-012025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context205329982025-12-31DetailsOfSharesHeldByResidentIndividualShareholdersHoldingNominalShareCapitalInExcessOfRsTwoLakh_Context205329982025-10-012025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context155329982025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context155329982025-10-012025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context165329982025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context165329982025-10-012025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context175329982025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context175329982025-10-012025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context185329982025-12-31OtherNonInstitutions_Context185329982025-09-305329982025-06-305329982025-03-315329982024-12-31xbrli:purexbrli:shares

Shareholding Pattern


LOTUS EYE HOSPITAL AND INSTITUTE LIMITED


General Information

Scrip code532998
NSE SymbolLOTUSEYE
MSEI SymbolNOTLISTED
ISININE947I01017
Whether company is SMEfalse
Class of SecurityEquity Shares
Type of reportQuarterly
Quarter Ended / Half year ended/Date of Report (For Prelisting / Allotment)31-12-2025
Shareholding pattern filed underRegulation 31 (1) (b)
Whether the listed entity is Public Sector Undertaking (PSU)?false

Declaration

Searial No. Particular Yes / No Promoter and Promoter Group Public shareholder Non Promoter- Non Public
1Whether the Listed Entity has issued any partly paid up shares?falsefalsefalsefalse
2Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Convertible Securities ?falsefalsefalsefalse
3Whether the Listed Entity has issued any Warrants ?falsefalsefalsefalse
4Whether Listed Entity has granted any ESOPs, which are outstanding?falsefalsefalsefalse
5Whether the Listed Entity has any shares against which depository receipts are issued?falsefalsefalsefalse
6Whether the Listed Entity has any shares in locked-in?falsefalsefalsefalse
7Whether any shares held by promoters are encumbered under 'Pledge'?falsefalse
8Whether any shares held by promoters are encumbered under 'Non-Disposal Undertaking'?falsefalse
9Whether any shares held by promoters are encumbered, other than by way of Pledge or NDU, if any?falsefalse
10Whether company has equity shares with differential voting rights?falsefalsefalsefalse
11Whether the listed entity has any significant beneficial owner?false

Table I - Summary Statement holding of specified securities

Note : Data will be automatically populated from shareholding pattern sheet - Data Entry Restricted in this sheet
Category (I) Category of shareholder (II) Nos. Of shareholders (III) No. of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) No. Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) No. Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) Total nos. shares held (VII) = (IV)+(V)+ (VI) Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) No. Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities(XA) No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (XB) No. Of Outstanding ESOP Granted (XC) No. of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities, No. of Warrants and ESOP etc. (X) = (XA+XB+XC) Total No. of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities ( as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XII)= (VII)+(X)As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of Locked in shares (XIII) Number of Shares pledged (XIV) Non-Disposal Undertaking (XV) Other encumbrances, if any (XVI) Total Number of Shares encumbered (XVII) = (XIV+XV+XVI) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized form (XVIII) Sub-categorization of shares
No of Voting (XIV) Rights Total as a % of (A+B+C) Shareholding (No. of shares) under
Class eg:X Class eg:Y Total No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) Sub-category (i) Sub-category (ii) Sub-category (iii)
(A)Promoter & Promoter Group48457442845744240.67%8457442845744240.67%845744240.67%8457442
(B)Public10236123388881233888859.33%123388881233888859.33%1233888859.33%12338788000
(C)Non Promoter- Non Public
(C1)Shares underlying DRs
(C2)Shares held by Employee Trusts
Total102402079633020796330100.00%2079633020796330100.00%20796330100.00%20796230000

Shareholding Pattern

Searial No. Category & Name of the Shareholders (I) Category Category / More than 1 percentage Bank Name No of the Shareholders (III) No.of fully paid up equity shares held (IV) No.Of Partly paid-up equity shares held (V) No.Of shares underlying Depository Receipts (VI) Total nos.shares held (VII) = (IV) + (V) + (VI) Shareholding as a % of total no. of shares (calculated as per SCRR, 1957) (VIII) As a % of (A+B+C2) Number of Voting Rights held in each class of securities (IX) No.Of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities (XA) No.of Shares Underlying Outstanding Warrants (XB) No.Of Outstanding ESOP Granted (XC) No.of Shares Underlying Outstanding convertible securities, No. of Warrants and ESOP etc. (X) = (XA+XB+XC) Total No.of shares on fully diluted basis (including warrants, ESOP, Convertible Securities etc.) (XI)=(VII+X) Shareholding , as a % assuming full conversion of convertible securities( as a percentage of diluted share capital) (XII)= (VII)+(X) As a % of(A+B+C2) Number of Locked in shares (XIII)) Number of Shares pledged (XIV) Non-Disposal Undertaking (XV) Other encumbrances, if any (XVI) Total Number of Shares encumbered (XVII) = (XIV+XV+XVI) Number of equity shares held in dematerialized for (XVIII) Sub-categorization of shares Shareholder type
No of Voting (XIV) Rights Total as a % of Total Voting rights Shareholding (No.of shares) under
Class eg:X Class eg:Y Total No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) No. (a) As a % of total Shares held (b) Sub - category (i) Sub - category (ii) Sub - category (iii)
ATable II - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Promoter and Promoter Group
(1)Indian
(a)Individuals/Hindu undivided Family36457878645787831.05%6457878645787831.05%645787831.05%6457878
Sangeetha S15851901585190128.14%5851901585190128.14%585190128.14%5851901Promoter
Kaliannagounder Sundaramoorthy15018375018372.41%5018375018372.41%5018372.41%501837Promoter
Sundaramoorthy Rajkumar11041401041400.50%1041401041400.50%1041400.50%104140Promoter
(b)Central Government/ State Government(s)
(c)Financial Institutions/ Banks
(d)Any Other (specify)
Sub-Total (A)(1)36457878645787831.05%6457878645787831.05%645787831.05%6457878
(2)Foreign
(a)Individuals (NonResident Individuals/ Foreign Individuals)1199956419995649.61%199956419995649.61%19995649.61%1999564
Kavetha Sundaramoorthy1199956419995649.61%199956419995649.61%19995649.61%1999564Promoter
(b)Government
(c)Institutions
(d)Foreign Portfolio Investor
(e)Any Other (specify)
Sub-Total (A)(2)1199956419995649.61%199956419995649.61%19995649.61%1999564
Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A)=(A)(1)+(A)(2)48457442845744240.67%8457442845744240.67%845744240.67%8457442
BTable III - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Public shareholder
(1)Institutions (Domestic)
(a)Mutual Funds
(b)Venture Capital Funds
(c)Alternate Investment Funds
(d)Banks
(e)Insurance Companies
(f)Provident Funds/ Pension Funds
(g)Asset reconstruction companies
(h)Sovereign Wealth Funds
(i)NBFCs registered with RBI1390139010.02%390139010.02%39010.02%3901000
(j)Other Financial Institutions
(k)Any Other (specify)
Sub-Total (B)(1)1390139010.02%390139010.02%39010.02%3901000
(2)Institutions (Foreign)
(a)Foreign Direct Investment
(b)Foreign Venture Capital Investors
(c)Sovereign Wealth Funds
(d)Foreign Portfolio Investors Category I1129512950.01%129512950.01%12950.01%1295000
(e)Foreign Portfolio Investors Category II
(f)Overseas Depositories (holding DRs) (balancing figure)
(g)Any Other (specify)
Sub-Total (B)(2)1129512950.01%129512950.01%12950.01%1295000
(3)Central Government / State Government(s)
(a)Central Government / President of India
(b)State Government / Governor
(c)Shareholding by Companies or Bodies Corporate where Central / State Government is a promoter
Sub-Total (B)(3)
(4)Non-institutions
(a)Associate companies / Subsidiaries
(b)Directors and their relatives (excluding independent directors and nominee directors)13028943028941.46%3028943028941.46%3028941.46%302894000
K S Ramalingam13028943028941.46%3028943028941.46%3028941.46%302894000
(c)Key Managerial Personnel
(d)Relatives of promoters (other than 'immediate relatives' of promoters disclosed under 'Promoter and Promoter Group' category)
(e)Trusts where any person belonging to 'Promoter and Promoter Group' category is 'trustee', 'beneficiary', or 'author of the trust'
(f)Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)141995419950.20%41995419950.20%419950.20%41995000
(g)Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 2 lakhs98842879765287976513.85%2879765287976513.85%287976513.85%2879665000
(h)Resident Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 2 lakhs365048700504870024.28%5048700504870024.28%504870024.28%5048700000
Madhavi Rubin Chheda12200002200001.06%2200002200001.06%2200001.06%220000000
Mahendran Devika14095224095221.97%4095224095221.97%4095221.97%409522000
Rajiv Choudhary19420059420054.53%9420059420054.53%9420054.53%942005000
Sangeeta Choudhary18150008150003.92%8150008150003.92%8150003.92%815000000
Thomas Santosh14465074465072.15%4465074465072.15%4465072.15%446507000
Urvija Choudhary12763192763191.33%2763192763191.33%2763191.33%276319000
(i)Non Resident Indians (NRIs)12379964799640.38%79964799640.38%799640.38%79964000
(j)Foreign Nationals
(k)Foreign Companies
(l)Bodies Corporate322775419277541913.35%2775419277541913.35%277541913.35%2775419000
Kovai Purani Finance Private Limited1156063715606377.50%156063715606377.50%15606377.50%1560637000
Vramath Investment Consultancy Pvt Ltd1100674410067444.84%100674410067444.84%10067444.84%1006744000
(m)Any Other (specify)157120495512049555.79%120495512049555.79%12049555.79%1204955000
HUFCategory1442254422254421.08%2254422254421.08%2254421.08%225442000
Rajesh Madhavan Unni HUFOthersCategory14538814538812.18%4538814538812.18%4538812.18%453881000
Clearing MembersCategory95254305254302.53%5254305254302.53%5254302.53%525430000
LLPCategory32022020.00%2022020.00%2020.00%202000
Sub-Total (B)(4)10234123336921233369259.31%123336921233369259.31%1233369259.31%12333592000
(B)=(B)(1)+(B)(2)+(B)(3)+(B)(4)10236123388881233888859.33%123388881233888859.33%1233888859.33%12338788000
CTable IV - Statement showing shareholding pattern of the Non Promoter- Non Public shareholder
(1)Custodian/DR Holder - Name of DR Holders (If Available)
(2)Employee Benefit Trust / Employee Welfare Trust under SEBI (Share Based Employee Benefits and Sweat Equity) Regulations, 2021
Total NonPromoter- Non Public Shareholding (C)= (C)(1)+(C)(2)
Total ( A+B+C2 )10240207963300020796330100.00%20796330020796330100.00%000020796330100.00%00%00%00%00%00%20796230000
Total (A+B+C )102402079633020796330100.00%2079633020796330100.00%20796330100.00%20796230000
Disclosure of notes on shareholding pattern
Disclosure of notes in case of promoter holding in dematerialsed form is less than 100 percentage
Disclosure of notes in case of public share holding is less than 25 percentage
Disclosure of notes on shareholding pattern for company remarks explanatory

Table VI - Statement showing foreign ownership limits

Particular Approved limits(%) Limits utilized(%)
As on shareholding date100.00%0.00%
As on the end of previous 1st quarter100.00%0.00%
As on the end of previous 2nd quarter100.00%0.00%
As on the end of previous 3rd quarter100.00%0.00%
As on the end of previous 4th quarter100.00%0.00%